#

Personalize www.YourEastTEXAS.com

ETX High School Football Schedules and Scores

THIS PAGE LISTS 2012 SCHEDULES AND SCORES. CLICK FOR UPDATED SCHEDULES AND SCORES

 

2012 Football Broadcasts

 

Teams:

If you have a team you think we should add, please e-mail the information to news@youreasttexas.com. 

Key: (H)=Home, (A)=Away, (W)=Win, (L)=Loss, (OT)=Overtime, (*)=District  

Playoff games:

*Schools without schedules will be updated as they become available.

Alto Yellow Jackets

  • Aug. 31 - Alto 48 Elkhart 21
  • Sept. 7 - Groveton 40 Alto 20
  • Sept. 14 - Alto 25 Tenaha 13
  • Sept. 21 - Alto 15 Frankston 7
  • Sept. 28 - Alto 44 Trinity 14
  • Oct. 12 - Alto 61 Cushing 0
  • Oct. 19 - Alto 40 West Sabine 26
  • Oct. 26 vs Grapeland* (H)
  • Nov. 2 vs San Augustine* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs Shelbyville* (H)

Arp Tigers

  • Aug. 31 - Tatum 41 Arp 21
  • Sept. 7 - Arp 40 Pewitt 6
  • Sept. 14 - Arp 43 Elysian Fields 13
  • Sept. 21 - Troup 33 Arp 13
  • Sept. 28 - Arp 41 Garrison 7
  • Oct. 12 - Frankston 47 Arp 26
  • Oct. 19 - Arp 51 Union Grove 21
  • Nov. 2 vs Hawkins* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs Winona* (A)

Athens Hornets

  • Aug. 31 - Kaufman 42 Athens 14
  • Sept. 7 - Athens 21 Spring Hill 7
  • Sept. 14 - Gladewater 25 Athens 14
  • Sept. 21 - Rusk 42 Athens 14
  • Sept. 28 - Palestine 49 Athens 0
  • Oct. 12 - Canton 48 Athens 23
  • Oct. 19 - Van 42 Athens 27
  • Oct. 26 vs Mabank* (A)
  • Nov. 3 vs Mineola* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs Brownsboro* (A)

Brownsboro Bears

  • Aug. 31 - Brownsboro 40 Crandall 20
  • Sept. 7 - Trinity Christian 56 Brownsboro 26
  • Sept. 14 - Brownsboro 40 Westwood 20
  • Sept. 21 - Wills Point 43 Brownsboro 19
  • Sept. 28 - Brownsboro 42 Rusk 21
  • Oct. 5 vs Open
  • Oct. 12 - Brownsboro 36 Mabank 11
  • Oct. 19 - Brownsboro 40 Mineola 21
  • Oct. 26 vs Van* (A)
  • Nov. 2 vs Canton* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs Athens* (H)

Buffalo Bison

  • Aug. 31 - Buffalo 49 Hillsboro 26
  • Sept. 7 - Teague 47 Buffalo 37
  • Sept. 14 - Buffalo 14 Leon 0
  • Sept. 28 - Crawford 28 Buffalo 14
  • Oct. 19 - Hearne 21 Buffalo 20
  • Oct. 26 vs Centerville* (A)
  • Nov. 2 vs Rosebud-Lott* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs Riesel* (A)

Bullard Panthers

  • Aug. 31 - Bullard 58 Quitman 6
  • Sept. 7 - Bullard 52 White Oak 6
  • Sept. 14 - Bullard 14 Diboll 0
  • Sept. 21 - Bullard 60 Huntington 0
  • Oct. 5 - Kilgore 27 Bullard 14
  • Oct. 12 - Bullard 26 Gladewater 6
  • Oct. 19 - Bullard 42 Chapel Hill 41
  • Oct. 26 vs Henderson* (A)
  • Nov. 2 vs Gilmer* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs Spring Hill* (A)

Cayuga Wildcats (listen live on YourEastTexas.com)

  • Aug. 31 - Cayuga 43 Cushing 25
  • Sept. 7 - Mt. Enterprise 34 Cayuga 24
  • Sept. 14 - Cayuga 35 Wortham 7
  • Sept. 21 - Cayuga 49 Overton 6
  • Sept. 28 - Carslile 20 Cayuga 13
  • Oct. 5 Open
  • Oct. 12 - Cayuga 33 Kerens 30
  • Oct. 19 - Cayuga 20 Itasca 0
  • Oct. 26 vs Italy* (H)
  • Nov. 2 vs Cross Roads* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs Gateway Charter Academy* (A)

Carthage Bulldogs

  • Aug. 31 - Jacksonville 34 Carthage 30
  • Sept. 7 - Carthage 38 Lindale 21
  • Sept. 14 - Carthage 30 Chapel Hill 6
  • Sept. 21 - Carthage 44 Nacogdoches 21
  • Sept. 28 - Whitehouse 29 Carthage 27
  • Oct. 5 - Carthage 54 Rusk 14
  • Oct. 12 - Carthage 56 Huntington 0
  • Oct. 19 - Carthage 45 Center 29
  • Oct. 26 vs Jasper* (H)
  • Nov. 2 vs Diboll* (A)

Crandall Pirates

  • Aug. 31 - Brownsboro 40 Crandall 20
  • Sept. 7 - Celina 49 Crandall 7
  • Sept. 14 - Crandall 42 Seagoville 12
  • Sept. 21 - Glen Rose 49 Crandall 13
  • Sept. 28 - Ferris 10 Crandall 3
  • Oct. 19 - Crandall 48 Wills Point 24
  • Oct. 26 vs Kaufman* (A)
  • Nov. 2 vs Rains* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs Ford* (A)

Crockett Bulldogs

  • Aug. 31 - Lexington 41 Crockett 7
  • Sept. 7 - Rusk 35 Crockett 13
  • Sept. 21 - Madisonville 34 Crockett 28
  • Sept. 28 - Corrgian-Camden 41 Crockett 17
  • Oct. 12 - Crockett 34 Elkhart 21
  • Oct. 19 - Trinity 20 Crockett 17
  • Oct. 26 vs Franklin* (A)
  • Nov. 2 vs Teague* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs Westwood* (A) Can be streamed live from Westwood link at the top of this page

Cross Roads

  • Aug. 31 - Cross Roads 36 Dawson 24
  • Sept. 7 - Hawkins 41 Cross Roads 7
  • Sept. 14 - Cross Roads 55 Rice 42
  • Sept. 21 - Wortham 21 Cross Roads 20
  • Sept. 28 - Groveton 62 Cross Roads 0
  • Oct. 19 - Italy 49 Cross Roads 2
  • Oct. 26 vs Kerens* (H)
  • Nov. 2 vs Cayuga* (H) Can be streamed live from Cayuga link at the top of this page
  • Nov. 9 vs Itasca* (H)

Diboll Lumberjacks

  • Aug. 31 - Fairfield 27 Diboll 17
  • Sept. 7 - Diboll 26 Corrigan-Camden 14
  • Sept. 14 - Bullard 14 Diboll 0
  • Sept. 21 - Shepherd 35 Diboll 14
  • Sept. 28 - Madisonville 34 Diboll 0
  • Oct. 5 - Tatum 38 Diboll 6
  • Oct. 19 - Jasper 45 Diboll 0
  • Nov. 2 vs Carthage* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs Huntington* (A)

Elkhart Elks (listen live on YourEastTexas.com)

  • Aug. 31 - Alto 48 Elkhart 21
  • Sept. 7 - Frankston 25 Elkhart 9
  • Sept. 14 - Centerville 44 Elkhart 6
  • Sept. 21 - Elkhart 49 Grapeland 2
  • Sept. 28 - Joaquin 46 Elkhart 21
  • Oct. 12 - Crockett 34 Elkhart 21
  • Oct. 19 - Franklin 69 Elkhart 34
  • Oct. 26 vs Teague* (A)
  • Nov. 2 vs Westwood* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs Trinity* (A)

Frankston Indians (listen live on YourEastTexas.com)

  • Aug. 30 - Brook Hill 34 Frankston 0
  • Sept. 7 - Frankston 25 Elkhart 9
  • Sept. 14 - Mildred 41 Frankston 6
  • Sept. 21 - Frankston 15 Alto 7
  • Oct. 5 - Frankston 48 Union Grove 6
  • Oct. 12 - Arp 47 Frankston 26
  • Oct. 19 - Frankston 47 Hawkins 0
  • Oct. 26 vs Winona* (A)
  • Nov. 2 vs Garrison* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs West Rusk* (A)

Grapeland Sandies

  • Aug. 31 - Centerville 47 Grapeland 18
  • Sept. 7 - Trinity 41 Grapeland 16
  • Sept. 14 - Grapeland 24 Lovelady 22
  • Sept. 21 - Elkhart 49 Grapeland 2
  • Oct. 28 - Leon 42 Grapeland 34
  • Oct. 12 - Grapeland 68 San Augustine 20
  • Oct. 19 - Cushing 19 Grapeland 2
  • Oct. 26 vs Alto* (A)
  • Nov. 2 vs Shelbyville* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs West Sabine* (H)

Hallsville Bobcats

  • Aug. 31 - Whitehouse 35 Hallsville 18
  • Sept. 7 - Hallsville 38 Van 13
  • Sept. 14 - Hallsville 21 Henderson 20
  • Sept. 21 - Hallsville 31 Lindale 28
  • Sept. 28 - Hallsville 40 Nacogdoches 12
  • Oct. 19 - Hallsville 38 Pine Tree 0
  • Oct. 26 vs Sulphur Springs* (H)
  • Nov. 2 vs Mt. Pleasant* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs Texas* (H)

Henderson Lions

  • Aug. 31 - Prestonwood Christian 56 Henderson 21
  • Sept. 7 - Henderson 26 Nacogdoches 14
  • Sept. 14 - Hallsville 21 Henderson 20
  • Sept. 21 - Henderson 37 Jacksonville 13
  • Sept. 28 - Henderson 24 Chapel Hill 6
  • Oct. 19 - Henderson 42 Spring Hill 14
  • Oct. 26 vs Bullard* (H)
  • Nov. 2 vs Kilgore* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs Gladewater* (H)

Jacksonville Indians

  • Aug. 31 - Jacksonville 34 Carthage 30
  • Sept. 7 - Palestine 37 Jacksonville 20
  • Sept. 14 - Gilmer 34 Jacksonville 33
  • Sept. 21 - Henderson 37 Jacksonville 15
  • Oct. 12 - Jacksonville 35 Nacogdoches 29
  • Oct. 19 - Whitehouse 42 Jacksonville 35
  • Oct. 26 vs Tyler* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs Corsicana* (A)

John Tyler Lions

  • Aug. 31 - John Tyler 35 Lufkin 21
  • Sept. 7 - Lancaster 26 John Tyler 21
  • Sept. 14 - John Tyler 21 Robert E. Lee 0
  • Sept. 21 - John T yler 35 Mesquite Horn 30
  • Sept. 29 - John Tyler 20 Tirgres NM 10
  • Oct. 12 - John Tyler 63 Corsicana 14
  • Oct. 19 - John Tyler 35 Lindale 0
  • Oct. 26 vs Jacksonville* (H)
  • Nov. 2 vs Nacogdoches* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs Whitehouse* (H)

Kaufman Lions

  • Aug. 31 - Kaufman 42 Athens 14
  • Sept. 7 - Wilmer Hutchins 24 Kaufman 15
  • Sept. 14 - Palestine 24 Kaufman 10
  • Sept. 21 - Van 34 Kaufman 7
  • Sept. 28 - Kaufman 39 Mabank 0
  • Oct. 12 - Kaufman 42 Rains 15
  • Oct. 19 - Ford 42 Kaufman 40
  • Oct. 26 vs Crandall* (H)
  • Nov. 2 vs Wills Point* (A)

Kilgore Bulldogs

  • Aug. 31 - Kilgore 42 Marshall 0
  • Sept. 8 - Kilgore 24 Sweeny 7
  • Sept. 14 - CANCELLED
  • Sept. 21 - Kilgore 38 Mt. Pleasant 6
  • Oct. 5 - Kilgore 27 Bullard 14
  • Oct. 19 - Kilgore 31 Gladewater 8
  • Oct. 26 vs Chapel Hill* (A)
  • Nov. 2 vs Henderson* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs Gilmer* (A)

Lindale Eagles

  • Aug. 31 - Lindale 31 Chapel Hill 14
  • Sept. 7 - Carthage 38 Lindale 21
  • Sept. 14 - Van 27 Lindale 13
  • Sept. 21 - Hallsville 31 Lindale 28
  • Oct. 12 - Whitehouse 56 Lindale 24
  • Oct. 19 - John Tyler 35 Lindale 0
  • Oct. 26 vs Corsicana* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs Nacogdoches* (H)

Longview Lobos

  • Sept. 1 - Coppell 41 Longview 8
  • Sept. 7 - Longview 30 North Little Rock 14
  • Sept 14 - Longview 48 Marshall 0
  • Sept. 21 - Longview 45 Lufkin 14
  • Sept. 28 - Mesquite 33 Longview 7
  • Oct. 12 - Longview 52 Rockwall-Heath 27
  • Oct. 19 - Horn 25 Longview 17
  • Oct. 26 vs North Mesquite* (H)
  • Nov. 2 vs Lee* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs Rockwall* (H)

Lovelady Lions

  • Aug. 31 - Lovelady 44 Colmesneil 14
  • Sept. 7 - New Waverly 12 Lovelady 6
  • Sept. 14 - Grapeland 24 Lovelady 22
  • Sept. 21 - Hull-Daisetta 10 Lovelady 7
  • Oct. 26 vs Bremond (H)
  • Nov. 2 vs Chilton* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs Normangee* (H)

Lufkin Panthers

  • Aug. 31 - John Tyler 35 Lufkin 21
  • Sept 7 - Lufkin 41 Robert E. Lee 31
  • Sept. 14 - Lufkin 45 Nacogdoches 7
  • Sept. 21 - Longview 45 Lufkin 14
  • Sept. 28 - Lufkin 71 A&M Consolidated 68
  • Oct. 12 - The Woodlands 49 Lufkin 21
  • Oct. 19 - Lufkin 47 Bryan 7
  • Oct. 26 vs College Park* (H)
  • Nov. 3 vs Oak Ridge* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs Conroe* (H)

Malakoff Tigers

  • Aug. 31 - Malakoff 21 Mabank 7
  • Sept. 7 - Malakoff 64 Italy 36
  • Sept. 14 - Malakoff 44 Kerens 26
  • Sept. 21 - Westwood 34 Malakoff 30
  • Sept. 28 - Malakoff 40 Grand Saline 12
  • Oct. 5 - Eustace 30 Malakoff 18
  • Oct. 12 - Malakoff 41 Lone Oak 20
  • Oct. 19 - Malakoff 70 Kemp 8
  • Oct. 26 Open
  • Nov. 2 vs Quitman* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs Winnsboro* (A)

Marshall Mavericks

  • Aug. 31 - Kilgore 42 Marshall 0
  • Sept. 8 - Shreveport 49 Marshall 28
  • Sept. 14 - Longview 48 Marshall 0
  • Sept. 21 - Whitehouse 60 Marshall 14
  • Sept. 28 - Marshall 40 Jacksvonille 7
  • Oct. 12 - Hallsville 42 Marshall 20
  • Oct. 19 - Mt. Pleasant 63 Marshall 14
  • Oct. 26 vs Pine Tree (H)
  • Nov. 2 vs Texas* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs Sulphur Springs* (H)

Mildred Eagles

  • Aug. 31 - Mildred 51 Como-Pickton 7
  • Sept. 7 - Mildred 70 Centerville 22
  • Sept. 14 - Mildred 41 Frankston 6
  • Sept. 28 - Mildred 62 Blooming Grove 0
  • Oct. 19 - Mildred 56 Tolar 18
  • Nov. 2 vs Dallas Oak Cliff Life* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs Surry-Rosser* (H)

Nacogdoches Golden Dragons

  • Sept. 7 - Henderson 26 Nacogdoches 14
  • Sept. 14 - Lufkin 45 Nacogdoches 7
  • Sept. 21 - Carthage 44 Nacogdoches 21
  • Sept. 28 - Hallsville 40 Nacogdoches 12
  • Oct. 5 - Pine Tree 28 Nacogdoches 21
  • Oct. 12 - Jacksonville 35 Nacogdoches 29
  • Oct. 19 - Corsicana 28 Nacogdoches 7
  • Oct. 26 vs Whitehouse* (A)
  • Nov. 2 vs Tyler* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs Lindale* (A)

Oakwood Panthers / 6-man

  • Aug. 31 - Oakwood 62 Blum 6
  • Sept. 7 - Oakwood 72 Zephyr 26
  • Sept. 14 - Milford 63 Oakwood 54
  • Sept. 21 - Oakwood 72 Trinidad 26
  • Oct. 20 - Oakwood 78 Emery-Weiner 48
  • Oct. 27 vs High Island* (A)
  • Nov. 2 vs Chester* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs Apple Springs* (H)

Overton Mustangs

  • Aug. 31 - Winona 52 Overton 22
  • Sept. 7 - Overton 28 Beckville 21
  • Sept. 14 - Overton 13 Colmesneil 2
  • Sept. 21 - Cayuga 49 Overton 6
  • Sept. 28 - Overton 25 Shelbyville 20
  • Oct. 5 - Carlisle 45 Overton 14
  • Oct. 12 - Overton 20 Cumby 14
  • Oct. 26 vs Detroit* (H)
  • Nov. 2 vs Maud* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs Union Hill* (H)

Palestine Wildcats (listen live on KYYK 98.3 or YourEastTexas.com)

  • Aug. 31 - LaVega 24 Palestine 23
  • Sept. 7 - Palestine 37 Jacksonville 20
  • Sept. 14 - Palestine 24 Kaufman 10
  • Sept. 21 - Chapel Hill 34 Palestine 14
  • Sept. 28 - Palestine 49 Athens 0
  • Oct. 5 - Palestine 39 Pittsburg 14
  • Oct. 19 - Palestine 35 Rusk 28
  • Oct. 26 vs Groesbeck* (A)
  • Nov. 2 vs Mexia* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs Fairfield* (A)

Pine Tree Pirates

  • Aug. 31 - Van 41 Pine Tree 28
  • Sept. 7 - Pine Tree 42 Center 16
  • Sept. 14 - CANCELLED
  • Sept. 28 - Pine Tree 28 Lindale 21
  • Oct. 5 - Pine Tree 28 Nacogdoches 21
  • Oct. 12 - Texas High 30 Pine Tree 13
  • Oct. 19 - Hallsville 38 Pine Tree 0
  • Oct. 26 vs Marshall* (A)
  • Nov. 2 vs Sulphur Springs* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs Mt. Pleasant* (H)

Robert E. (Tyler) Lee Red Raiders

  • Sept. 1 - Robert E. Lee 35 Sulphur 34
  • Sept. 7 - Lufkin 41 Robert E. Lee 31
  • Sept. 14 - John Tyler 21 Robert E. Lee 0
  • Sept. 21 - Robert E. Lee 23 Texas 7
  • Sept. 28 - Horn 49 Robert E. Lee 24
  • Oct. 5 - North Mesquite 27 Robert E. Lee 7
  • Oct. 19 - Rockwall 19 Robert E. Lee 0
  • Oct. 26 vs Mesquite* (A)
  • Nov. 2 vs Longview* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs Rockwall-Heath* (A)

Rusk Eagles

  • Aug. 31 - Rusk 47 Terrell 6
  • Sept. 7 - Rusk 35 Crockett 13
  • Sept. 14 - Rusk 45 Eustace 6
  • Sept. 21 - Rusk 42 Athens 14
  • Sept. 28 - Brownsboro 42 Rusk 21
  • Oct. 5 - Rusk 54 Carthage 14
  • Oct. 12 - Rusk 35 Fairfield 13
  • Oct. 19 - Palestine 35 Rusk 28
  • Nov. 2 vs Groesbeck* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs Mexia* (A)

Westwood Panthers (listen live on KNET 1450/95.7 or YourEastTexas.com)

  • Aug. 31 - Mineola 34 Westwood 13
  • Sept. 7 - Westwood 20 Huntington 18
  • Sept. 14 - Brownsboro 40 Westwood 20
  • Sept. 21 - Westwood 34 Malakoff 30
  • Oct. 5 - Groesbeck 40 Westwood 0
  • Oct. 12 - Franklin 82 Westwood 35
  • Oct. 19 - Teague 53 Westwood 10
  • Oct. 26 vs Trinity* (A)
  • Nov. 2 vs Elkhart* (A)
  • Nov. 9 vs Crockett* (H)

Whitehouse Wildcats

  • Aug. 31 - Whitehouse 35 Hallsville 18
  • Sept. 7 - Whitehouse 38 Chapel Hill 14
  • Sept. 14 - Whitehouse 38 Sulphur Springs 33
  • Sept. 21 - Whitehouse 60 Marshall 14
  • Sept. 28 - Whitehouse 29 Carthage 27
  • Oct. 12 - Whitehouse 56 Lindale 24
  • Oct. 19 - Whitehouse 42 Jacksonville 35
  • Oct. 26 vs Nacogdoches* (H)
  • Nov. 2 vs Corsicana* (H)
  • Nov. 9 vs Tyler* (A)

© 2017 Tomlinson-Leis Communications L.P.