#

Personalize www.YourEastTEXAS.com

East Texas Sports Schedules

CLICK TO VIEW LATEST SCORES

All broadcast games can be heard on your computer via the following links

Palestine Games

Other High School Games

or by downloading the 'TLC Radio' App for iPhone, iPad,and Android.

To sponsor any of our sports broadcasts contact our News and Sports Department at 903-922-9706 or CLICK HERE to email our sales department.

 

*LIVE BROADCASTS HIGHLIGHTED IN RED*

 

Palestine High School Schedule

Palestine Wildcat Soccer 2016-2017

3-4 JV2@Hudson/JV1@Van

3-6 Cumberland Academy*

3-6 Chapel Hill/Athens*

3-10 JV2

3-13 @Mineola*

3-17 @Crockett

3-20 Athens*

 

Palestine Ladycat Soccer 2016-2017

3-3 Athens*

3-7 Chapel Hill*

3-10 @Navasota

3-11 Cumberland*

3-13 @Athens*

3-17 @Crockett

3-20 Chapel Hill* in Tyler

 

Palestine Baseball Varsity

3-2 – 3-4 @Tyler Tournament

3-9 – 3-11 Buffalo Tournament

3-14 @Rockdale

3-16 @Mildred

3-17 Chapel Hill

3-21 Mexia

3-24 @Henderson

3-28 @Madisonville

3-31 Fairfield

4-4 @Athens

4-7 @Mexia

4-13 Madisonville

4-18 @Fairfield

4-21 Athens

4-25 TBA

4-28 Cushing (Senior Night)

 

Palestine Baseball Junior Varsity

3-2 – 3-4 @Alto Tournament

3-10 @Athens

3-14 @Rockdale

3-16 @Mildred

3-21 Mexia

3-24 @Henderson

3-28 @Madisonville

3-31 Fairfield

4-4 @Athens

4-7 @ Mexia

4-18 @Fairfield

4-21 Athens

4-28 Cushing

 

Maroon Baseball

3-2 – 3-4 @Alto Tournament

3-6 Whitehouse

3-20 Mabank

4-3 Van

4-10 Athens

4-17 Alto

 

Palestine Softball Varsity

3-2 – 3-4 @Longview Tournament

3-7 @Mineola

3-10 @Nacogdoches

3-13 Athens

3-14 @Fairfield

3-21 Mexia

3-24 @A&M Consolidated

3-28 @Madisonville

3-31 Fairfield

4-4 @Athens

4-7 @Mexia

4-11 Kerens

4-13 Madisonville

 

Palestine Softball Junior Varsity

3-2 – 3-4 @Longview Tournament

3-6 Neches

3-10 @Nacogdoches

3-21 Mexia

3-24 Cross Roads & Waco Reicher

3-18 @Madisonville

3-31 Fairfield

4-1 @College Station Tournament

4-4 TBA

4-7 @Mexia

4-11 Kerens

4-13 Madisonville

 

Palestine Softball JVB

3-2 – 3-3 @Longview Tournament

3-4 Buffalo Double Header

3-6 Neches

3-7 @Mineola

3-20 @East Texas Christian in Kilgore

3-23 – 3-25 @Corsicana Tournament

3-24 @A&M Consolidated

3-27 @Bishop-Gorman

4-3 @Elkhart

4-8 Edgewood

4-10 @Edgewood

 

Palestine Wildcat Track & Field

3-3 Jacksonville

3-9 Palestine

3-23 Van

3-30 Carthage

4-6 Madisonville

4-13 District

4-20 Area

4-28 – 4-29 Regional

5-11 – 5-13 State

 

BASKETBALL


Westwood High School Varsity Basketball Schedule

 

BOYS

11-15 @ Oakwood

11-22 @ Mexia

11-29 VS Trinity

12-1,2,3 Grand Saline Tour @ Grand Saline

12-6 VS Lovelady

12-8,9,10 Frankston Tournament

12-13 VS Nacogdoches

12-19@ Neches

12-20 @ Buffalo

12-28,29,30 Houston Co. Tournament

1-3 VS Malakoff

1-6 @ Leon

1-10 Bye

1-13  VS Elkhart

1-17 VS Frankston

1-20 @ Teague

1-24 VS Buffalo

1-27 @ Malakoff

1-31 VSLeon

2-3 Bye

2-7 @ ELkhart

2-10@ Frankston

2-14 Vs Teague

 

GIRLS

11-15 @ Oakwood

11-21 VS Cayuga

11-29 @ Alto

12-6 VS Lovelady

12-9 @ Cushing

12-20 @ Buffalo

1-4 VS Malakoff

1-28 @ Malakoff

2-7 @ Elkhart


Elkhart High School Varsity Basketball Schedule

 

BOYS

11-18 @ Cayuga

11-21 VS North Zulch

11-29 @ Eustace

12-1,2,3 Elkhart Tournament

12-6 @ Slocum

12-8,9,10 Cross Roads Tournament

12-13 @ Grapeland

12-16 @ Trinity

12-20 @ Teague

12-28,29,30 Buffalo Tournament

1-3 VS Buffalo

1-6 @ Malakoff

1-10 VS Leon

1-13 @ Westwood

1-17 Open

1-20 @ Frankston

1-24 VS Teague

1-27@ Buffalo

1-31 VS Malakoff

2-3 @ Leon

2-7 VS Westwood

2-10 Open

2-14 VS Frankston

 

GIRLS

11-11 @ Wells

11-15 @ Latexo

11-21 @ Athens

12-1,2,3 Elkhart Tournament

12-6 VS Onalaska

12-8,9,10 Cross Roads Tournament

12-13 VS Alto

12-16 VS Frankston

12-20 @ Teague

1-3 VS Buffalo

1-6 @ Malakoff

1-10 VS Leon

1-13 @ Westwood

1-17 Bye

1-20 @ Frankston

1-24 VS Teague

1-27 @ Buffalo

1-31 VS Malakoff

2-3 @ Leon

2-7 VS Westwood

 

Cayuga High School Varsity Basketball Schedule

 

BOYS

11-14 @ Dawson

11-18 VS Elkhart

11-22 VS Fruitvale

11-29 @ Mildred

12-1,2,3 North Zulch Tournament

12-6 @ Eustace

12-8,9,10 Fruitvale Tournament

12-13 VS North Zulch

12-16 Wortham

12-20 VS Kerens

12-28 @ Trinidad

12-29 VS Trinidad

1-3 @ Cross Roads

1-6 Bye

1-10 VS La Poyner

1-13 @ Italy

1-17 @ Frost

1-20 VS Itasca

1-24 @ Kerens

1-27 VS Cross Roads

1-31 Bye

2-3 @ La Poyner

2-7 VS Italy

2-10 VS Frost

2-14 @ Itasca


GIRLS

 1-3 @ Cross Roads

1-6 Bye

1-10 VS La Poyner

1-13 @ Italy

1-17 @ Frost

1-20 VS Itasca

1-24 @ Kerens

1-27 VS Cross Roads

1-31 Bye

2-3 @ La Poyner

2-7 VS Italy


Frankston High School Varsity Basketball Schedule

 

BOYS

 11-18 VS Elysian Fields

11-22 VS Neches

11-29 @ Henderson

12-13 @ Beckville

12-16 @ Douglass

12-20 Open

1-3 VS Teague

1-6 @ Buffalo

1-10 VS Malakoff

1-13 @ Leon

1-17 @ Westwood

1-20 VS Elkhart

1-24 Open

1-27 @ Teague

1-31 VS Buffalo

2-3 @ Malakoff

2-7 VS Leon

2-10 VS Westwood

2-14 @ Elkhart

 

GIRLS

11-3 VS Cayuga (scrimmage)

11-5 @ Winona (scrimmage)

11-10 @ Grace Community

11-15 @ Carlisle

11-17,18,19 New Summerfield Tournament

11-22 VS Neches

11-28 @ Cross Roads

12-1,2,3 Winona Tournament

12-6 @ Oakwood

12-8,9,10 Frankston Tournament

12-13 VS Westwood

12-16 @ Elkhart

12-20 Bye

12-27,28 Frankston Classic

1-3 VS Teague

1-6 @ Buffalo

1-10 VS Malakoff

1-13 @ Leon

1-17 @ Westwood

1-20 VS Elkhart

1-24 Bye

1-27 @ Teague

1-31 VS Buffalo

2-3 @ Malakoff

2-7 VS Leon

 

Grapeland High School Varsity Basketball Schedule

 

BOYS

 11-18 VS Kerens

11-21 @ Garrison

11-29 VS Normandy

12-1,2,3 Fairfield Tournament

12-6 @ Crockett

12-8,9,10 Cross Roads Tournament

12-13 VS Elkhart

12-16 VS Chireno

12-28,29,30 Houston County Tournament

1-3 @ Douglass

1-6 @ Fairfield

1-10 VS Pollock Central

1-13 VS Lovelady

1-17 VS Latexo

1-20 @ Centerville

1-24 @ Dallardsville Big Sandy

1-27 VS Groveton

1-31 @ Lovelady

2-3 @ Latexo

2-7 VS Centerville

2-10 VS Dallardsville Big Sandy

2-14 @ Groveton


GIRLS

11-5 VS Buffalo

11-8 VS Malakoff

11-11 VS La Poynor

11-15 VS Henderson

11-18 VS Huntington

11-21 VS Warren

11-29 VS Teague

12-1,2,3 Normandy Tournament

12-6 @ Trinity

12-8,9,10 Cross Roads Tournament

12-13 VS Normandy

12-16 Open

12-27,28,29 Woodsville Tournament

1-3 Open

1-6 VS Dollardsville Big Sandy

1-10 @ Groveton

1-13 VS Lovelady

1-17 VS Latexo

1-20 @ Centerville

1-24 @ Dollardsville

1-27 VS Groveton

1-31 @ Lovelady

2-3 @ Latexo

2-7 VS Centerville

 

Crockett High School Varsity Basketball Schedule

 

BOYS

11-22 @ Jasper

11-29 @ Diboll

12-1,2,3 Madisonville Tournament

12-6 VS Grapeland

12-8,9,10 Great East Texas Shootout

12-13 @ Madisonville

12-16 @ Nacodoches

12-28,29,30 Houston County Tournament

12-20 @ New Waverly

1-3 VS Trinity

1-6 @ Cold Spring

1-10 Bye

1-13 VS Anderson-Shiro

1-17 VS Hempstead

1-20 @ Onalaska

1-24 VS New Waverly

1-27 @ Trinity

1-31 VS Cold Spring

2-3 Bye

2-7 @ Anderson-Shiro

2-10 @ Hempstead

2-14 VS Onalaska

 

GIRLS

10-29 @ Hudson (scrimmage)

11-4 VS Garrison

11-8 VS Diboll

11-15 VS Madisonville

11-17,18,19 Wells Tournament

11-22 VS Leon

11-26 VS Henderson

12-1,2,3 Fairfield Tournament

12-6 VS Navasota

12-8,9,10 Centerville Tournament

12-13 @ Hempstead

12-16 VS Onalaska

12-20 @ New Waverly

12-29 VS Brookhill (Bullard)

1-3 VS Trinity

1-6 @ Cold Spring

1-10 Bye

1-13 VS Anderson - Shiro

1-17 VS Hempstead

1-20 @ Onalaska

1-24 VS New Waverly

1-27 @ Trinity

1-31 VS Cold Spring

2-3 Bye

2-7 @ Anderson-Shiro


Jacksonville High School Varsity Basketball Schedule

 

BOYS

11-18 VS Brownsboro

11-22 @ Marshall

11-26 Woodman's Classic

11-29 VS Tyler Lee

12-1,2,3 Madisonville Tournament

12-6 VS Athens

12-8,9,10 Central Heights Tournament

12-13 VS Lufkin

12-16 VS Center

12-28,29,30 Wagstaff Tournament

1-6 @ Diboll

1-13 VS Nacogdoches

1-17 VS Corsicana

1-20 @ Ennis

1-24 @ Lindale

1-27 VS Whitehouse

1-31 @ Nacogdoches

2-3 @ Corsicana

2-7 VS Ennis

2-10 VS Lindale

2-14 @ Whitehouse


GIRLS

11-5 @ Winona (scrimmage)

11-8 @ Athens

11-12 VS Kaufman

11-17,18,19 Union Grove Tournament

11-22 VS Palestine

11-29 @ Center

12-1,2,3 Eustace Tournament

12-6 VS Carthage

12-9 VS Academy

12-16 @ Lufkin-Hudson

12-20 VS Mineola

12-28,29,30 UT Tyler Tournament

1-3 @ Fairfield

1-6 VS Lindale

1-10 @ Whitehouse

1-13 VS Nacogdoches

1-17 VS Corsicana

1-20 @ Ennis

1-24 @ Lindale

1-27 VS Whitehouse

1-31 @ Nacogdoches

2-3 @ Corsicana

2-7 VS Ennis


Rusk High School Varsity Basketball Schedule

 

BOYS

11-17,18,19 New Diana Tournament

11-22 @ Elysian Fields

11-29 @ Bullard

12-1,2,3 Eddie Rogers Memorial Tournament

12-6 VS Woden

12-8,9,10 Central Heights Tournament

12-13 VS Kilgore

12-16 VS Palestine

12-20 VS TK Gorman

12-31 VS Piney Woods Academy

1-3 @ Cushing

1-6 @ Huntington

1-13 VS Tatum

1-17 @ Carthage

1-20 Bye

1-24 @ Henderson

1-27 VS Center

1-31 @ Tatum

2-3 VS Carthage

2-7 Bye

2-10 VS Henderson

2-13 @ Center


GIRLS

10-29 VS Wells (scrimmage)

11-1 VS Alto (scrimmage)

11-11 VS Central

11-15 @ Palestine

11-18 VS Arp

11-21 VS Winona

11-29 @ Van

12-1,2,3 Winona Tournament

12-6 @ Kerens

12-8,9,10 Central Heights Tournament

12-13 @ Cross Roads

12-16 VS Huntington

12-20 VS TK Gorman

1-3 @ Alto

1-6 VS Henderson

1-10 @ Center

1-13 VS Tatum

1-17 @ Carthage

1-20 Bye

1-24 @ Henderson

1-27 VS Center

1-31 @ Tatum

2-3 VS Carthage

2-7 Bye

 

Alto High School Varsity Basketball Schedule

 

BOYS

12-1,2,3 Mt. Enterprise Tournament

12-6 @ Corrigan-Camden

12-8,9,10 Gary Tournament

12-13 VS Wells

12-16 @ Carlisle

12-28,29,30 Tenaha Tournament

1-3 @ Spring Hill

1-6 @ Kennard

1-10 @ Piney Woods Academy - Lufkin

1-13 VS Mt. Enterprise

1-17 @ Cushing

1-20 VS Douglass

1-24 VS Neches

1-27 VS New Summerfield

1-31 @ Mt. Enterprise

2-3 VS Cushing

2-7 @ Douglass

2-10 @ Neches

2-14 @ New Summerfield


GIRLS

11-1 @ Rusk (scrimmage)

11-8 @ Wells

11-12 @ Timpson

11-15 VS Groveton

11-21 @ Piney Woods Charter

11-29 VS Palestine Westwood

12-1,2,3 Mt. Enterprise Tournament

12-6 VS Piney Woods Charter

12-8,9,10 Gary Tournament

12-13 VS Wells

12-16 @ Carlisle

1-3 VS Rusk

1-6 @ Neches

1-10 @ New Summerfield

1-13 VS Mt. Enterprise

1-17 @ Cushing

1-20 VS Douglass

1-24 VS Neches

1-27 VS New Summerfield

1-31 @ Mt. Enterprise

2-3 VS Cushing

2-7 @ Douglass

 

Athens High School Varsity Basketball Schedule

 

BOYS

11-5 @ Lufkin (scrimmage)

11-15 VS Sulphur Springs

11-21 @ Brownsboro

11-29 VS Corsicana

12-1,2,3 Van Tournament

12-6 @ Jacksonville

12-8,9,10 Brownsboro Tournament

12-13 VS Carthage

12-16 @ Gilmore

12-27,28,29,30 Wagstaff Holiday Tournament

1-3 @ Mabank

1-6 Open

1-10 @ Canton

1-13 VS Palestine

1-17 @ Madisonville

1-20 Open

1-24 @ Mexia

1-27 VS Fairfield

1-31 @ Palestine

2-3 VS Madisonville

2-7 Open

2-10 VS Mexia

2-14 @ Fairfield


GIRLS

11-8 VS Jacksonville

11-15 VS Brownsboro

11-18 @ Rice

11-21 @ Elkhart

11-22 VS Ferris

11-29 VS Crandall

12-1,2,3 Elkhart Tournament

12-6 @ Wills Point

12-8,9,10 Brownsboro Tournament

12-13 Open

12-16 VS Mabank

12-19 @ Lindale

12-27,28,29 Hallsville Tournament

1-3 @ Van

1-6 VS Mexia

1-10 @ Fairfield

1-13 VS Palestine

1-17 @Madisonville

1-20 Bye

1-24 @ Mexia

1-27 VS Fairfield

1-31 @ Palestine

2-3 VS Madisonville

2-7 Bye

 

Oakwood High School Varsity Basketball Schedule

 

BOYS

11-15 VS Westwood

11-18 VS Grand Saline

11-17,18,19 New Summerfield Tournament

11-21 VS Eustace

11-29 @ Kerens

12-1,2,3 Fairfield Tournament

12-6 VS Frankston

12-8,9,10 Franklin Tournament

12-13 @ Neches

12-16 VS Calvert

12-19 @ Buffalo

12-28,29,30 Teneha Holiday Hoops

12-31 VS Mt. Enterprise

1-3 @ Colmesneil

1-6 VS Milford-Iola

1-10 VS Slocum

1-13 @ Trinidad

1-17 @ Avalon

1-20 VS Laneville

1-24 Open

1-27 @ Milford

1-31 @ Slocum

2-3 VS Trinidad

2-7 VS Avalon

2-10 VS Milford

2-14 @ Laneville

 

GIRLS

11-15 VS Westwood

11-17,18,19 New Summerfield Tournament

11-21 VS Eustace

11-29 @ Kerens

12-1,2,3 La Poynor Tournament

12-6 VS Frankston

12-8,9,10 Franklin Tournament

12-13 @ Neches

12-16 VS Calvert

12-19 VS Colmesneil

12-31 VS Mt. Enterprise

1-3 @ Colmesneil

1-6 VS Milford-Iola

1-10 VS Slocum

1-13 @ Trinidad

1-17 @ Avalon

1-20 VS Laneville

1-24 Open

1-27 @ Milford

1-31 @ Slocum

2-3 VS Trinidad

2-7 VS Avalon

 

 

Slocum High School Varsity Basketball Schedule

BOYS

11-11 @ Kennard

 11-15 VS Central (Pollok)

11-17,18,19 Slocum Tournament

11-22 @ Coldspring

11-29 VS Douglass

12-2 Open

12-6 VS Elkhart

12-8,9,10 Centerville Tournament

12-13 @ LaPoynor

12-16 @ Buffalo

12-19 VS Carlisle

12-20 Open

12-29,30,31 Glen Rose Tournament

1-3 VS Normangee

1-6 Open

1-10 @ Oakwood

1-13 VS Avalon

1-17 @ Laneville

1-20 VS Milford

1-24 Open

1-27 VS Trinidad

1-31 VS Oakwood

2-3 @ Avalon

2-7 VS Laneville

2-10 @ Trinidad

2-14 @ Milford


GIRLS

11-3 @ Teague (scrimmage)

11-8 VS Teneha (scrimmage)

11-11 @ Martins Mill

11-15 VS Winona

11-17,18,19 Slocum Tournament

11-22 VS Hudson

11-29 VS Douglass

12-2 VS Grapeland

12-6 VS Cayuga

12-8,9,10 Centerville Tournament

12-13 VS Centerville

12-16 Open

12-20 Slocum Showcase VS Rosebud Lott

12-28,29,30 Teneha Tournament

1-3 @ Milford

1-6 @ Trinidad

1-10 @ Oakwood

1-13 VS Avalon

1-16 @ Chireno

1-20 VS Milford

1-23 @ Evadale

1-27 VS Trinidad

1-31 VS Oakwood

2-3 @ Avalon

2-7 Open

 

Neches High School Varsity Basketball Schedule

BOYS

11-8 VS LaPoynor (scrimmage)

11-12 @ Quitman (scrimmage)

11-17,18,19 Slocum Tournament

11-22 @ Frankston

11-29 @ Buffalo

12-1,2,3 Elkhart Tournament

12-6 @ Trinidad

12-8,9,10 Frankston Tournament

12-13 VS Oakwood

12-16 VS Lovelady

12-19 VS Westwood

12-30 @ Cumberland Academy

1-3 VS Groveton

1-7 @ Teneha

1-13 VS New Summerfield

1-17 @ Douglass

1-20 VS Mt. Enterprise

1-24 @ Alto

1-27 VS Cushing

1-31 @ New Summerfield

2-3 VS Douglass

2-7 @ Mt. Enterprise

2-10 VS Alto

2-14 @ Cushing


GIRLS

11-17,18,19 Slocum Tournament

11-22 @ Frankston

12-1,2,3 Elkhart Tournament

12-6 @ Trinidad

12-8,9,10 Frankston Tournament

12-13 VS Oakwood

1-3 VS Latexo

1-6 VS Alto

1-10 @ Cushing

1-13 VS New Summerfield

1-17 @ Douglass

1-20 VS Mt. Enterprise

1-24 @ Alto

1-27 VS Cushing

1-31 @ New Summerfield

2-3 VS Douglass

2-7 @ Mt. Enterprise

 

LaPoynor High School Varsity Basketball Schedule

BOYS
11-15 @ Laneville

11-17,18,19 Port Aransas Tournament 

11-29 VS Martins Mills

12-2 @ Henderson

12-6 VS Miller Grove

12-8,9,10 Brownsboro Tournament

12-13 VS Slocum

12-16 @ Brook Hill

12-20 VS Itasca

12-28,29,30 Teneha Tournament

1-3 @ Kerens

1-6 VS Cross Roads

1-10 @ Cayuga

1-17 @ Italy

1-20 VS Frost

1-24 @ Itasca

1-27 VS Kerens

1-31 @ Cross Roads

2-3 @ Cayuga

2-10 VS Italy

2-14 @ Frost

GIRLS
11-5 @ Winnsboro

11-8 @ Chireno

11-11 @ Grapeland

11-15 @ Central Heights

11-17,18,19 Wells Tournament

 11-22 VS Life School

11-29 VS Martins Mill

12-6 @ Miller Grove

12-8,9,10 Brownsboro Tournament

12-13 VS Italy

12-16 @ Frost

12-20 VS Itasca

12-28,29,30 VS Teneha Tournament

1-3 @ Kerens

1-6 VS Cross Roads

1-10 @ Cayuga

1-17 @ Italy

1-20 VS Frost

1-24 @ Itasca

1-27 VS Kerens

1-31 @ Cross Roads

2-3 @ Cayuga



Cayuga High School Varsity Basketball Schedule


© 2017 Tomlinson-Leis Communications L.P.