#

Personalize www.YourEastTEXAS.com

East Texas High School Volleyball

STATE RANKINGS 

VOLLEYBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE - broadcast on YourEastTexas.com via each schools sports channel and on 'TLC Radio' App available for iPhone, Android, and Kindle Fire.

(BROADCAST GAMES IN MAROON)


2013 PLAYOFFS

11/4/13 Palestine vs Carthage at Whitehouse HS 6 pm (Carthage in three sets)

11/4/13 Westwood vs Hemphill at Lufkin Jr. High 6 pm (Westwood in three sets)

11/5/13 Elkhart vs Woodville at Sam Houston State University 7 pm (Elkhart in four sets)

11/9/13 Cayuga vs Thorndale 2 pm Waco Robinson (Cayuga in four games)

11/9/13 Westwood vs Gladewater Sabine 5 pm Bullard High School (Westwood in five sets)

11/9/13 Elkhart vs Troup 7 pm Bullard High School (Troup in three sets)

11/12/13 Cayuga vs Thrall 7 pm Leon High School (Thrall in three sets)

11/12/13 Westwood vs New Diana 7 pm Chapel Hill High School (Westwood in four sets)

11/15/13 Westwood vs Franklin, Regional Semifinal, Lobo Coliseum in Longview, 6 pm (Franklin in three sets)

 

2013 REGULAR SEASON

Palestine 

8/13/13 Palestine vs. CAYUGA  TBA

8/15 -17/13 Palestine @ GRAPELAND TOURNEY TBA

8/20/13 Palestine @ WESTWOOD 4:00 pm

8/22-24/13Palestine @ EUSTACE TOURNEY TBA

8/27/13 Palestine @ KERENS 5:00 pm

8/30/13 OPEN

9/03/13 Palesitne vs. GRAPELAND 4:30 pm

9/06/13 Palestinevs. JACKSONVILLE 4:30 pm

9/10/13 Palestine vs. CANTON 5:00 pm

9/13/13 Palestine @ BROWNSBORO 4:30 pm

9/17/13 OPEN 5:00

9/20/13 OPEN

9/24/13 Palestine @ MEXIA 5:00 pm

9/27/13 @ GROESBECK 4:30 pm

10/01/13 Palestine vs. FAIRFIELD 5:00 pm

10/04/13 Palestine @ GROESBECK 4:30 pm 

10/08/13 Palestine vs. RUSK  5:00 pm

11 FRI BYE

10/15/13 Palestne vs. MEXIA 5:00 pm

10/18/13 Palesitne @ RUSK 4:30 pm

*22 TUES BYE

10/25/13 Palestine vs. GROESBECK 4:30 pm

10/29/13 Palestine @ FAIRFIELD 5:00 pm

 

Westwood

8/13/13 Westwood @ Nacogdoches 4:00 PM 

8/15&17/13 Westwood Tournament TBA 

8/20/13Westwood vs. Palestine 4:30 PM

8/22-24/13 Leon Varsity Tournament TBA V

8/27/13 Westwood vs. Athens 4:30 PM F/JV/V

8/29&8/31 Centerville Varsity Tournament TBA V

9/03/13 Westwood @ Mabank/ Mildred 4:30 PM 

9/5&9/13 Centerville F/JV Tournament TBA F/JV

9/6/13 Westwood @ Neches 4:30 PM 

9/1013 Westwood @ Fairfield 5:00 PM 

9/13/13 Westwood @ Athens 4:30 PM 

9/14 Leon F/JV Tournament TBA F/JV

9/17/13  Westwood vs. Groveton 4:30 PM 

9/21/13 Westwood @ Trinity 2:00 PM 

9/24/13 Westwood @ Onalaska 4:30 PM 

9/27/13 Westwood @ Elkhart 4:30 PM V/JV/F

10/01/13 Westwood @ Central Heights 4:30 PM 

10/413 Westwood @ Crockett 4:30 PM 

10/8/13  Open Date

10/12/13 Westwood @ Groveton 12:00 PM 

10/15/13 Westwood vs. Trinity 4:30 PM 

10/18/13 Westwood vs. Onalaska 4:30 PM V

10/2213/13 Westwood vs. Elkhart 4:30 PM 

 

Elkhart

8/12/13  Elkhart @ Cayuga 4:30 pm

8/13/13 Elkhart @ Rusk 4:30 pm

8/15/13 Elkhart @ Faiirfield Tournament TBA

8/17/13 Elkhart @ Fairfield Tournament  TBA

8/21/13 Elkhart vs. Teague 4:30 pm

8/22-25/13 Elkhart @ Leon Tournament TBA

8/27/13 Elkhart @ Grapeland & Jacksonville 4:30 pm

8/29/13 Elkhart @ Anderson-Shiro Tournament TBA

8/31/13 Elkhart @ Anderson-Shiro Tournament TBA

9/06/13 Elkhart vs. Normangee 4:00 pm

9/10/13 Elkhart @ Latexo 4:30 pm

9/13/13 Elkhart vs. Onalaska 4:30 pm

9/17/13 Elkhart @ Teague 4:00 pm 

09/20/13Elkhart vs. Central Heights 4:30 pm

09/24/13 Elkhart @ Crockett 4:30 pm

9/27/13 Elkhart vs. Westwood 4:30 pm

10/01/13 Elkhart @ Groveton Groveton 4:30 pm

10/04/13 Elkhart vs. Trinity 4:30 pm

10/08/13 Elkhart @ Onalaska 4:30 pm

10/15/13 Elkhart @ Central Heights 4:30 pm

10/19/13 Elkhart vs. Crockett 11:00 am

10/22/13Elkhat @ Westwood 4:30 pm

10/26/13 Elkhart vs. Groveton 11:00 am

10/29/13 Elhart @ Trinity 4:30 pm

 

Cayuga 

08/10/13 Cayuga @ Elkhart TBA

8/12/13 Cayuga vs. Elkhart 4:00 pm

8/13/13 cayuga @ Palestine TBA

8/16-17/13 Cayuga @ Van Tournament TBA

8/20/13 Cayuga @ Normangee 5:00 pm

8/22-24/13 Cayuga @ West Tournament TBA

8/23/13 Cayuga @ Dibol 4:30 pm

8/30-31/13 Cayuga @ Bronte Tournment TBA

9/3/13 Cayuga vs. Frankston 5:00 pm 

9/06/13 Cayuga vs. Fruitvale 4:00 pm

9/14/13 Cayuga vs. Wortham 10:00 am

9/14/13 Cayuga @ Lindale Tournament TBA

9/17/13 Cayuga @ Hubbard 5:00 pm

9/21/13 Cayuga vs. Trinidad 10:00 pm

9/24/13 Cayuga @ Dawson 5:00 pm

9/27/13 Cayuga vs. Kerens 4:00 p.m.

10/01/13 Cayuga vs. Coolidge 5:00 pm

10/05/13 Cayuga @ Cross Roads 10:00 pm

10/08/13 Cayuga @ Wortham 5:00 pm

10/12/13 Cayuga vs. Hubbard 10:00 am

10/15/13 Cayuga @ Trinidad 5:00 pm

10/19/13 Cayuga vs. Dawson 10:00 am

10/22/13 Cayuga @ Kerens 5:00 pm

10/26/13 Cayuga @ Coolidge 10:00 am 

 

Neches 

8/15/13 Neches @ Westwood Turnament TBA

8/20/13 Neches vs. Frankston 4:30 pm

8/22-24/13 Neches @ Eustace Tournament TBA

8/30/13 Neches @ Frankston 4:00 pm 

9/03/13 Neches @ ETCA 5:00 pm

9/06/13 Neches vs. Westwood 5:00 pm 

9/10/13 Neches vs. Cross roads 4:30 pm

9/13/13 Neches @ Leon 3:30 pm 

9/17/13 Neches @ Kennard 

9/21/13 Neches vs. Lovelady 10:00 am

9/24/13 Neches @ Oakwood 6:00 pm 

9/27/13 Neches @ Latexo 5:00 pm 

10/04/13 Neches @ Grapeland 4:00 pm 

10/08/13 Neches vs. Leon 4:30 pm

10/11/13 Neches vs. Latexo 5:00 pm

10/15/13 Neches vs. Kennard 5:00 pm

10/18/13 Neches @ Lovelady 5:00 pm

10/22/13 Neches vs. Grapeland 5:00 pm

10/29/13 Neches vs. Oakwood 6:00 pm 

 

 

Bullard

8/13/13  Bullard @ Jacksonville/BH 4:30 pm

8/15-17/13 Bullard @ Gary Tournament TBD 

8/20/13 Bullard vs.Huntington 7:00 pm

8/22-24/13 Bullard @ Overton Tournament TBD

8/23/13 Bullard vs. Troup 5:30 pm

8/27/13 Bullard vs. New Diana 7:00 pm

8/30/13 Bullard vs. Rusk 4:30 pm

9/3/13 Bullard @ Arp 7:00 pm

9/5-7/13 Billard @ Brownsboro Tournament TBD

9/10/13 Bullard vs. Texas High 6:00 pm

9/13/13 Bullard vs. Spring Hill Home 4:30 pm

9/17/13 Bullard @ Gladewater 7:00 pm

9/20/13 Bullard vs. Gilmer 4:30 pm

9/24/13 Bullard vs. Chapel Hill 7:00 pm

9/27/13 Bullard vs. Carthage 4:30 pm

10/1/13 Bullard @ Henderson 7:00 pm

10/4/13 Bullard @ Kilgore 4:30 pm

10/8/13 Bullard @ Spring Hill 7:00 pm

10/11 Gladewater Home 4:30

10/15 Gilmer There 4:30

10/18 Chapel Hill There 4:30

10/22 Open

10/25 Henderson Home 4:30

10/29 Kilgore Home 7:00

 

Carthage 

8/13/13 Carthage @ John Tyler 7:00 pm

8/16-17/13 Carthage @ Garland Tournament TBA

8/20/13 Carthage @ Whitehouse 7:00 pm

8/22/13 Carthage @ ETBU TBA

8/23/13 Carthage vs. Van 7:00 pm

8/24/13 Carthage @ ETBU TBA

8/27/13 Carthage @ Nacogdoches 7:00 pm

8/29-31/13 Carthage @ Tyler ISD Tournament TBA

9/03/13 Carthage @ Spring Hill 4:30 pm

9/03/13 Carthage @ Spring Hill vs. Lindale 6:00 pm

9/06/13 Carthage @ Mineola 4:30 

9/10/13 Carthage @ Henderson 7:00

9/13/13 Carthage vs. Chapel Hill 4:30 

9/17/13 Carthage vs. Robert E. Lee 4:30 

9/17/13 Carthage vs. Marshall 7:00 pm

9/20/13 Carthage vs. Diboll 5:00 pm

9/24/13 Carthage vs. Huntington 7:00 pm

9/27/13 Carthage @ Bullard 4:30 

10/01/13 Carthage @ Diboll 7:00 

10/04/13 Carthage vs. Rusk 4:30 pm

10/08/13 Carthage @ Center 7:00 pm

10/11/13 Carthage @ Huntington 5:00 pm

10/15/13 Carthage vs. Jasper 7:00 pm

10/18/13 Carthage vs. Center 5:00 pm

10/25/13 Carthage @ Jasper 5:00 pm 

 

Crockett 

8/9/13 Crocket @ Rusk 8:00 am

8/13/13 Crocket @ Latexo 4:30 pm

8/15-17/13 Crockett @ Grapeland Tournament TBA

8/20/13 Crocket @ Apple Springs 4:30 pm

8/22-24/13 Crocket @ Groveton Tournament TBA

8/27/13 Crockett @ North Zulch 5:00 pm

9/03/13 Crocket  vs. North Zulch 5:00 pm

9/06/13 Crockett vs. Rusk 4:30 pm

9/10/13 Crockett @ Kennard 5:00 pm

9/13/13 Crockett @ Groveton 4:30 pm

9/17/13 Crockett vs. Trinity 5:00 pm

9/21/13 Crockett @ Onalaska 10:00 am

9/24/13 Crockett vs. Elkhart 5:00 pm

9/27/13 Crockett @ Central Heights 4:30 pm

10/01/13 Crockett vs. Normangee 5:00 pm

10/04/13 Crockett vs. Westwood 4:30 pm

10/08/13 Crockett vs. Groveton 5:00 pm

10/11/13 Crockett @ Trinity 4:30 pm

10/15/13 Crockett vs. Onalaska 5:00 pm

10/19/13 Crockett @ Elkhart 10:00 am

10/22/13 Crockett vs. Central Heights 5:00 pm

10/25/13 OPEN

10/29/13 Crockett @ Westwood 5:00 pm

 

Cross Roads

8/13/13 Cross Roads @ PALMER/FERRIS 1:30 pm

8/15-17/13 Cross Roads @ WESTWOOD Tournament TBA

8/20/13 Cross Roads @ OAKWOOD 5:30 pm

8/22-24/13 Cross Roads @ OVERTON Tournament TBA

8/27/13 Cross Roads @ GRAND SALINE/HAWKINS 4:00 pm

9/03/13 Cross Roads vs. OAKWOOD/MILDRED 4:00 pm

9/10/13 Cross Roads @ NECHES 4:30 pm

9/14/13 Cross Roads vs. COOLIDGE 10:00 am

9/17/13 Cross Roads @ WORTHAM 5:00 pm

9/21/13 Cross Roads vs. HUBBARD 10:00 pm

9/24/13 Cross Roads @ TRINIDAD 5:00 pm

9/28/13 Cross Roads vs. DAWSON 10:00 am

10/01/13 Cross Roads vs. KERENS 5:00 pm

10/05/13 Cross Roads vs. CAYUGA 10:00 am

10/08/13 Cross Roads @ COOLIDGE 5:00 pm

10/12/13 Cross Roads vs.WORTHAM 10:00 am

10/15/13 Cross Roads @ HUBBARD 5:00 pm

10/19/13  Cross Roads vs. TRINIDAD 10:00am

10/22/13 Cross Roads @ DAWSON 5:00 pm

10/25/13 Cross Roads @ KERENS 4:00 pm

10/29/13 Cross Roads @ CAYUGA 5:00 pm 

 

Diboll 

8/13/13 Diboll @ San Augustine 5:00 pm

8/16/13 Diboll @ Shepherd 2:30 pm

8/15-17/13 Diboll @ Woodville Tournament TBA

8/20/13 Diboll vs.Woodville 4:30 pm                

8/23/13 Diboll vs. Cayuga 4:30 pm

8/22-24/13 Diboll @ Madisonville Tournament TBA

8/27/13 Diboll vs. New Caney 4:30 pm

8/30/13 Diboll @ Fairfield 4:30 pm

8/29-31/13 Diboll @ Centerville Tournament TBA

9/03/13 Diboll @ Woodville 5:00 pm

9/06/13 Diboll vs. Shepherd 4:30 pm

9/07/13 Diboll @ Corrigan TBA

9/10/13 Diboll @ Onalaska 5:00 pm

9/17/13 Diboll vs. Jacksonville 4:30 pm

9/20/13 Diboll @ Carthage 5:00 pm

9/24/13 Open

9/27/13 Open    

10/01/13 Diboll vs. Carthage 5:00 pm

10/04/13 Diboll @ Huntington 5:00 pm

10/08/13 Diboll @ Jasper 5:00 pm

10/11/13 Diboll  @ Center 5:00 pm

10/12 Diboll District Tournament TBA

10/04/13 Diboll vs. Huntington 5:00 pm

10/08/13 Diboll vs. Jasper 5:00 pm

10/11/13 Diboll  vs. Center 5:00 pm

 

Grapeland

8/13/13 Grapeland @ North Zulch (Scrimmage) 5:00 pm   

8/15-17/13 Grapeland vs. Sandiette Tournament TBA

8/19/13 Grapeland vs. Nacogdoches Private 4:30 pm

8/22-24/13 Grapeland @ Leon Tournament TBA

8/27/13 Grapelnad vs. Elkhart 4:30 pm

8/29-31/13 Grapelnad @ Centerville Tournament TBA     

8/30/13 Grapeland @ Centerville 4:30 pm

9/03/13 Grapeland @ Palestine 5:00 pm 

9/06/13 Grapelnad vs. Trinity/Athens 4:30 pm 

9/10/13 Grapeland vs. Crockett 4:30 pm 

9/13/13 Grapeland vs. Lovelady 4:30 pm  

9/20/13 Grapeland @ Oakwood 4:30 pm

9/24/13 Grapeland vs. Latexo 4:30 pm

9/27/13 Grapeland @ Leon 4:30 pm 

10/01/13 Grapeland @ Kennard 4:30 pm

10/04/13 Grapeland vs. Neches 5:00 pm

10/08/13 Grapeland @ Lovelady 5:00 pm

10/11/13 Grapeland vs. Kennard 4:30 pm

10/15/13 Grapeland vs. Oakwood 6:00 pm

10/22/13 Grapeland @ Neches 5:00 pm

10/25/13 Grapeland @ Latexo 5:00 pm 

10/29/13 Grapeland vs. Leon 4:30 pm

 

Jacksonville

8/13/13 Jacksinville vs. Brookhill/Bullard Dual 4:00 pm

8/15&17/13 Jacksonville @ Grapeland Tournament TBA

8/16/13 Open

8/20/13 Jacksonville vs. Rusk 4:30 pm

8/22&24/13 Jacksonville @ Central Heights Tournament TBA

8/22-24/13 Jacksonville @ Eustace Tournament TBA

8/27/13 Open

8/30/13 Jacksonville @ Harmomy 4:30 pm

9/03/13 Jacksonville vs. White Oak 5:00 pm

9/05/13 Jacksonville @ Sabine Tournament TBA

9/06/13 Jacksonville @ Palestine 5:00 pm

9/07/13 Jacksonville @ Sabine Tournament TBA

9/07/13 Jacksonville @ Rusk Tournament TBA

9/1013 Jacksonville @ Gary 4:30 pm

9/13/13 Jacksonville  @ Brookhill 4:30 pm

9/17/13 Jacksonville @ Diboll 4:30 pm

9/20/13 Jacksonville @ Carlile 4:30 pm

9/24/13 Jacksonville vs. Van 4:30 pm

9/27/13 Jacksonville @ Lindale 4:30 pm

10/0113 Jacksonville vs. Whitehouse 5:00 pm

10/04/13 Jacksonville @ Corsicana 4:30 pm

10/08/13 Jacksonville @ John Tyler 5:00 pm

10/11/13 Jacksonville vs. Nacogdoches 4:30 pm

10/15/13 Jacksonville vs. Lindale 5:00 pm

10/18/13 Jacksonville @ Whitehouse 4:30 pm

10/22/13 Jacksonville @ Corsicana 5:00 pm

10/25/13 Jacksonville vs. John Tyler 4:30 pm

10/29/13 Jacksonville @ Nacogdoches 5:00 pm

 

John Tyler 

8/13/2013 John Tyler @ Carthage 5:00 pm

8/15-17/13 John Tyler @ Garland Tournament TBA 

8/20/2013 John Tyler vs. Lufkin 4:00 pm

8/22-24/13 John Tyler @ ETBU Tournament TBA 

8/27/13 John Tyler vs. White Oak/Henderson 5:00 pm

8/29-31/13 Tyler invitational TBA 

 9/3/13 John Tyler vs. REL/Quitman 4:30 pm

9/6/13 John Tyler vs. Marshall Home 4:30 pm

10/2013 John Tyler vs. Pine Tree 5:00 pm

9/13/13 John Tyler vs. Van 4:30

9/17/13 John Tyler @ Mabank 4:30 pm 

9/24/13 Open

9/27/13 John Tyler vs. Nacogdoches 4:30 pm

10/1/13 John Tyler @ Lindale 5:00 pm

10/4/13 John Tyler @ Whitehouse 4:30 pm

10/8/13 John Tyler vs. Jacksonville 5:00 pm

10/11/13 John Tyler vs. Corsicana 4:30 pm

10/15/13 John Tyler @ Nacogdoches 5:00 pm

10/18/13 John Tyler vs. Lindale 4:30 pm

10/22/13 John Tyler vs. Whitehouse 5:00 pm

10/25/13 John Tyler @ Jacksonville 4:30 pm

10/29/13 John Tyler @ Corsicana 5:00 pm

 

Kaufman 

8/13/13 Kaufman @ Life School Red Oak 5:00 pm

8/16/13 Kaufman @ Van Tournament TBA

8/17/13 Kaufman @ Van Tournament TBA

8/20/13 Kaufman vs. Greenville 5:00 pm

8/23/13 Kaufman @ Wills Point Tourney TBA

8/24/13 Kaufman @ Wills Point Tourney TBA

8/27/13 Kaufman vs. Canton 4:30 pm

8/30/13 Kaufman @ Athens 5:00 pm

9/03/13 Kaufman vs. Ennis 5:00 pm

9/05/13 Kaufman @ Brownsboro Tourney TBA

9/06/13 Kaufman vs. Sulphur Springs 4:30 pm

9/07/13 Kaufman @ Brownsboro Tourney TBA

9/10/13 Kaufman @ Lindale 6:00 pm

9/13/13 Kaufman vs. Kennedale Kaufman 4:30 

9/17/13 Kaufman vs. Carrolton Ranchview 5:00 pm

9/20/13 Kaufman @ Paris 4:30 pm

9/24/13 Kaufman vs. Crandall 5:00 pm

9/27/13 Kaufman vs. Rains 4:30 pm

10/01/13 BYE

10/04/13 Kaufman @ Quinlan 4:30 pm

10/08/13 Kaufman vs. Wills Point 5:00 pm

10/11/13 Kaufman @ Rains 4:30 pm

10/15/13 BYE

10/18/13 Kaufman vs. Quinlan 4:30 pm

10/22/13 Kaufman @ Willis Point 5:00 pm

10/25/13 Kaufman @ Crandall 4:30 pm


Kilgore 

8/13/13 Kilgore@ Dual Longview/All Saints 5pm

8/15/-17/13 Kilgore @ Gary Tournament  TBA

8/20/13 Kilgore @ Nacogdoches 5:00 pm

8/23-24/13 Kilgore @ ETBU Tournament TBA

8/27/13 Kilgore @ Sabine 4:30 pm

8/30/13 Kilgore vs. Big Sandy 4:30 pm

9/03/13 Kilgore  @ Marshall 5 pm

9/06/13 Kilgore @ Tatum  4:30 pm

9/13/13 Kilgore @ Gilmer  4:30 

9/17/13 Kilgore vs. Hallsville TBA

9/20/13 Kilgore vs. Henderson 4:30 pm 

9/24/13 Kilgore vs. Gladewater 5 pm

9/27/13 Kilgore @ Spring Hill 4:30 pm

10/01/13 Kilgore @ Chapel Hill 5 pm

10/04/13 Kilgore vs. Bullard 4:30 pm

10/08/13 Kilgore vs. Gilmer 5:00 pm                     

10/15/13 Kilgore @ Henderson 5:00 pm

10/18/13 Kilgore @ Gladewater 4:30 pm

10/22/13 Kilgore vs. Spring Hill 5:00 pm

10/25/13 Kilgore vs. Chapel Hill 4:30 pm

10/29/13 Kilgore @ Bullard 5:00 pm 

 

Lindale 

8/12/13 Lindale vs. Longview 5:00 pm

8/15/13 Lindale @ Longview Tournament TBA

8/20/13 Lindale @ All Saints Tyler 5:00 pm

8/27/13 Lindale @ Chapel Hill 5:00 pm

8/29-31/13 Lindale @ Tyler Invitational TBA 

09/03/13 Lindale @ Spring Hill/Carthage Dual 4:30 pm

9/5-7/13 Lindale @ White Oak Tournament TBA

9/10/13 Lindale vs. Kaufman/Crandall 5:00 pm

9/13/13 Lindale @ Pine Tree 4:30 pm

9/17/13 Lindale @ Van 5:00 pm 

9/20/13 Lindale Vs. Texas High 4:30 pm

9/24/13 Lindale @ North Lamar 5:00 pm

9/27/13 Lindale vs. Jacksonville 4:30 pm

10/01/13 Lindale vs. John Tyler 5:00 pm

10/04/13 Lindale @ Nacogdoches 4:30 

10/08/13 Lindale @ Corsicana 5:00 pm

10/11/13 Lindale vs. Whitehouse 4:30 pm 

10/15/13 Lindale @ Jacksonville 5:00 pm

10/18/13 Lindale @ John Tyler 4:30 pm

10/22/13 Lindale vs. Nacogdoches 5:00 pm

10/25/13 Lindale vs. Corsicana 4:30 pm

10/29/13 Lindale @ Whitehouse 5:00 pm

 

Malakoff

8/13/13 Malakoff @ Grand Saline 5:00 pm

8/15-17/13 Malakoff @ Palestine/Westwood TBA

8/16/13 Malakoff @ Kerens Kerens JV/V 5:00 pm

8/20/13 Malakoff @ Rice 5:00 pm

8/22-24/13 Malakoff @ Eustace Tournament TBA

8/30/13 Malakoff @ Hampton Prep 4:30 pm

9/03/13 Malakoff vs. Red Oak 5:00 pm

9/06/13 Malakoff@ Mildred Malakoff V/JV/9 4:30

9/10/13 Malakoff vs. Palmer 5:00 pm

9/13/13 Malakoff @ Kemp 4:30 pm

9/17/13 Malakoff @ Scurry-Rosser 5:00 pm

9/20/13 Malakoff @ Eustace 4:30 pm

9/24/13 Malakoff vs. Family Faith 5:00 pm

9/27/13 Malakoff @ Life Oak Cliff 4:30 pm

10/01/13 Malakoff vs. Hampton Prep 5:00 pm

10/04/13 Bye

10/08/13 Malakoff @ Palmer 5:00 pm

10/11/13 Malakoff vs. Eustace 4:30 pm

10/15/13 Malakoff vs. Scurry-Rosser 5:00 pm

10/18/13 Malakoff @ Faith Family 4:30 pm

10/22/13 Malakoff @ Red Oak Life 5:00 pm

10/25/13 Malakoff vs. Kemp 4:30 pm

10/29/13 Malakoff vs. Life Oak Cliff  5:00 pm

 

Marshall 

8/13/13 Marshall vs. Liberty-Eylau/Center 4:30 pm

8/15-17/13 Marshall @ Longview Tournament 8:30 am

8/22-24/13 Marshall @ ETBU tournament TBA

8/27/13 Marshall vs. Big Sandy 4:30 pm

8/29/13 Marshall @ Tyler Invitational TBA

8/30/13 Marshall @ Henderson 4:30 pm

8/31/13 Marshal @ Tyler Invitational TBA

9/03/13 Marshall vs. Kilgore 5:00 pm

9/06/13 Marshall @ john Tyler 5:00 pm

9/10/13 Marshall vs. Ore City 5:00 pm 

9/17/13 Marshall @ Carthage/Tyler Lee 4:30 pm 

9/27/13 Marshall vs. Texas High 4:30 pm

10/01/13 Marshall @ Mt. Pleasant 5:00 pm

10/04/13 Marshall vs. Sulphur Springs 4: 30 pm

10/08/13 Marshall vs. Pine Tree 5:00 pm

10/11/13 Marshall vs. Hallsville 4:30 pm

10/15/13 Marshall @ Texas High 5:00 pm

10/18/13 Marshall @ Mt. Pleasant 5:00 pm

10/22/13 Marshall @ Sulphur Springs 5:00 pm

10/25/13 Marshall @ Pine Tree 4:30 pm

10/29/13 Marshall @ Hallsville TBA

 

Mildred 

8/13/13 Mildred @ Eustace/Athens Eustace 5:00 pm

8/15-17/13 Mildred @ Fairfield Tournament TBA

8/16/13 Mildred @ Wortham 4:30 pm

8/20/13 Mildred vs. Hubbard 5:00 pm

8/22-24/13 Mildred @ Eustace Tournament TBA

8/27/13 Mildred @ Italy 4:00 pm

8/29-31/13 Mildred @  Scurry Rosser Tournament TBA

8/30/13 OPEN

9/03/13 Mildred @ Crossroads/Oakwood 4:30 pm

9/06/13 Mildred @ Malakoff 4:30 pm

9/10/13 Mildre @ Hubbard 4:30 pm

9/19/13 OPEN

9/17/13 Mildred vs. Kemp 5:00 pm

9/20/13 Mildred @ Buffalo 4:30 pm

9/24/13 Mildred @ Rice 5:00 pm

9/27/13 Mildred vs. Blooming Grove 4:30 pm

10/01/13 Mildred vs. Teague 5:00 pm

10/05/13 Mildred @ Marlin 2:00 pm

10/08/13 Mildred vs. Buffalo 5:00 pm

10/12/13 Mildred vs. Rice 2:00 pm

10/15/13 Mildred @ Blooming Grove 5:00 pm

10/18/13 Mildred @ Teague 4:30 pm 

10/24/13 Mildred vs. Marlin 5:00 pm 

 

Nacogdoches 

8/13/13 Nacogdoches vs. Westwood 4:00 pm

8/15-17/13 Nacogdoches @ Longview Tournament TBA

8/16/13 Nacogdoches @ Lufkin 7:00 pm 

8/20/13 Nacogdoches vs. Kilgore 7:00 pm

8/22-24/13 Nacogdoches @ Marshall Tournament TBA

8/27/13 Nacogdoches vs. Carthage 7:00 pm

8/29-31/13 Nacogdoches @ Tyler Tournament  TBA

9/06/13 Nacogdoches @ Henderson 4:30 pm

9/10/13 Nacogdoches vs. Rusk 7 pm

9/13/13 Nacogdoches @ Hallsville 5 pm

9/17/13 Nacogdoches vs. Huntington 7:00 pm

9/24/13 Nacogdoches vs. Pine Tree 7:00 pm

9/27/13 Nacogdoches @ John Tyler 4:30 pm

10/01/13 Nacogdoches vs. Corsicana 6:30 pm

10/04/13 Nacogdoches vs. Lindale 4:30 pm

10/08/13 Nacogdoches @ Whitehouse 6:30 pm

10/11/13 Nacogdoches @ Jacksonville 4:30 pm

10/15/13 Nacogdoches @ John Tyler 6:30 pm

10/18/13 Nacogdoches @ Corsicana 4:30 pm

10/22/13 Nacogdoches @ Lindale 6:30 pm

10/25/13 Nacogdoches vs. Whitehouse 4:30 pm

10/29/13 Nacogdoches vs. Jacksonville 6:30 pm

 

Pine Tree 

8/13/13 Pine tree @ Royse City/Forney 5:00 pm

8/15-17/13 Pine Tree @ Longview Tournament  TBA

8/20/13 Pine Tree vs. Robert E. Lee 5:00 pm

8/23-24/13 Pine tree @ Wills Point Tournament TBA

8/27/13 Pine Tree @ Spring Hill 5:00 pm

8/29-31/13 Pine Tree @ Tyler Tournament TBA

8/31/13 Pine Tree Tournament TBA

9/03/13 Pine Tree @ Henderson 5:00 pm

9/10/13 Pine Tree @ John Tyler 5:00 pm

9/13/13 Pine Tree vs. Lindale 4:30 pm

9/17/13 Pine Tree vs. Whitehouse 5:00 pm

9/21/13 Pine Tree @ Pleasant Grove 10:00 am

9/24/13 Pine Tree @ Nacogdoches 5:00 pm

9/27/13 Pine Tree vs. Sulpher Springs 4:30 pm

10/01/13 Pine Tree Pine vs. Hallsville 4:30 pm

10/04/13 Pine Tree @ Mt. Pleasant 4:30 pm

10/08/13 Pine Tree *Marshall 9th,JV,V Marshall 4:30pm

10/11/13 Pine Tree vs. Texas High 4:30 pm

10/15/13 Pine Tree @ Sulpher Springs 4:30 pm

10/18/13 Pine Tree @ Hallsville 4:30 pm

10/22/13 Pine Tree vs. Mt. Pleasant 4:30 pm

10/25/13 Pine Tree vs. Marshall 4:30 pm

10/29/13 Pine Tree @ Texas High 4:30 pm

 

Rusk

8/13/13 Rusk vs. Elkhart 4:30 pm

8/15-17/13 Rusk @ Longview Tournament TBA

8/20/13 Rusk @ Jacksonville 4:30 pm

8/22-24/13 Rusk @ Marshall/ETBU Tournament TBA

8/27/13 Rusk @ Brookhill 4:30 pm

8/30/13 Rusk @ Bullard 4:30 pm

9/03/13 Rusk @ Kilgore 4:30 pm

9/06/13 Rusk @ Crockett 4:30 pm

9/07/13 Rusk @ Longview Tournament TBA 

9/10/13 Rusk @ Nacogdoches 4:30 pm

9/13/13 Rusk vs.Whitehouse Rusk 4:30 pm

9/17/13 Rusk vs. Christian Heritage 5:00 pm

9/20/13 Rusk vs. Athens 4:30 pm

9/24/13 Rusk @ Groesbeck 5:00 pm

9/27/13 Rusk vs. Center 4:30 pm

10/01/13 Rusk vs. Mexia5:00 pm

10/04/13 Rusk @ Carthage 4:30 pm

10/08/13 Rusk @ Palestine 5:00 pm

10/11/13 Rusk @ Fairfield 4:30 pm

10/15/13 Rusk vs. Groesbeck 5:00 pm

10/18/13 Rusk vs. Palestine 4:30 pm

10/22/13 Rusk vs. Fairfield 5:00 pm

10/25/13 Rusk @ District Bye 

10/29/13 Rusk @ Mexia 5:00 pm

 

 

 

© 2017 Tomlinson-Leis Communications L.P.