#

Personalize www.YourEastTEXAS.com

Angelina College releases Spring 2013 Dean's List

LUFKIN, May 15, 2013--Angelina College officials and faculty members are pleased to release the names of 273 students named to the Dean’s Honor List for the Spring 2013 semester.

To qualify, students must have enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of college-level work and have attained a grade point average of 3.5 with no grade lower than a “C”.

The names of students who make the Dean’s Honor List are posted at the end of each long semester. Following is the list, divided by town or city of residency, of students named to the Dean’s Honor List.

Lufkin

Francisco J. Acevedo; Tamara B. Acevedo; Ariel G. Aguilar; Philip J. Alamo; James L. Allday; Gary L. Amoe; Caylan P. Bailey; Macey M. Barlow; Dawn L. Barnett; David G. Bayless; Cynthia A. Bowman; Hannah R. Bryan; DeeAnna I. Burnah; Jordan D. Burris; Melissa J. Cabrera; Jewelann C. Callahan; Rivers L. Carr; Valerie L. Castillo; David J. Clark; Wesley O. Clark; Felix L. Collins; Clayton R. Collmorgen; Yaneli N. Cortez; Jeremy A. Cuba; Candice M. Davis; Jennifer L. Decker; Ronnie L. Donaghey; Tonya L. Duncan; Kayla M. Ellison; Kayla C. Emminizer; Eduardo Enriquez; Laura C. Eppley; Clarissa Esparza; Carlos R. Espino; Kaleigh A. Franklin; Jennifer E. Gallant; Ricardo Garza; Jonathan W. Gassiott; Skylan D. Graham; Thomas A. Guijarro; Jesus V. Guzman; Jonathan D. Hammond; Tori P. Hanes; Ty D. Haney; Benjamin R. Harkness; Melissa L. Hartman; James D. Houston; Richard A. Houston; Hannah S. Huerell; Chrystal P. Jackson; Anpu S. Jaimon; Bianca L. Jasso; Sarah N. Johnson; Issamar S. Jones; Jarrell W. Jones; Linsie E. Jones; Ashley M. Judd; Whitney R. Kanke; Mary J. Lenderman; Jerroderick E. Lenoir; Misael L. Lerma; Laura E. Malone; Latiqua S. Mann; Ashley N. Martin; Ashley N. Maxon; Jazmine V. McDonald; Benjamin D. McGaughey; Haley M. Mejias; Jake L. Messer; Adriana C. Meza; Francisco A. Montes; Christopher B. Moore; Sean C. Morrow; Robert E. Murphy; Sara E. Neal; Misty K. Norman; Jennifer N. Ogden; Josh A. Oller; James A. Parry; Joshua L. Patton; Stephen D. Pinkney; Edward C. Pounders; Arthur T. Prejean; Elizabeth R. Redfearn; Raelin M. Reveal; Edilberto Reyes; Mary E. Richardson; Lillie J. Rivera; Mary H. Rojo; Tiffany A. Ruizo; Stephen Salas; Cyntia S. Salinas; Robert D. Snodgrass; Sandra K. Stanley; Stephanie L. Stevens; Jasmine N. Stringer; William C. Tamplin; Joanna S. Temple; Kristin J. Tollett; Donald P. Truby; Gerardo E. Valladares; Diego A. Vallejo; Jorge L. Vallejo; Jesus Vargas; Angel Vasquez; Kristi R. Vonheimburg; John L. Wade; Trenton J. Wagnon; Amy R. Walker; Kimberly A. Watson; Sarah N. West; Jon W. White; Kathryn A. Wideman; Lauren E. Williams; Sarah Womack; Randall L. Wood; Hannah R. Woods; and Brittani L. Yenter.

 Ada, OK

Raegan E. Sampson.

 Alto

 Kolton R. Black; Chance K. Collins; Scott A. Cox; Cali A. Smith; and Brandon L. Thacker.

 Apple Springs

Janine M. Maxfield; Clayton D. Price; and Cathleen R. Rowe;

Austin

Samuel A. Kohler.

Boerne

Seth P. Grohman.

Brenham

Halden P. Maynard.

Broaddus

Zachary A. Daugherty.

Brookeland

Shanna D. Harvey; and Melynda J. Shugart.

Burkeville

Rachel N. Hopson.

Caledonia (MN)

Katie M. Goetzinger

Canton

 Leng Houth.

Center

Haleigh J. Cooper; and Lainey E. Sowell.

Centerville

Stephanie D. Yow.

Chester

Austin T. Gutzke.

Chireno

Quentin E. Byrd; Robert L. Ford; Stephen A. Morrison; and Alisa M. Yeley.

Colmesneil

Elvis J. Cratic; Jessica L. Maywald; Samantha N. Maywald; Allysan J.L. McCreary; and Kelly L. Murphy.

Corrigan

 Lucia Gonzalez; and Taylor L. Thompson.

Crockett

Terri D. Baker; Melanie L. Coleman; Samantha B. Gentry; Matthew W. Graham; Tara B. Jones; Wendy N. Lucas; and Tanner J. Thuringer.

Cushing

MindyAnn Meadows; Kaitlin D. Perry; Cynthia C. Stewart; and Brandon C. Whitehead.

Diboll

 Kristy E. Keen; Katie M. McElveen; Yvette Rocha; Alyssa A. Santana; and Nidia Segura.

Douglass

Hanna E. Channel.

Etoile

Waylon K. Jones; and Jordan L. Loomer.

Garrison

Wendy M. Cline; and Leticia J. Morales.

Grapeland

Jeffery J. Rightmire.

Hemphill

Kayla M. Kapraun.

 Houston

Alexcia M. Harris.

Huntington

Carlee S. Badeaux; Sarah E. Barnhill; Sonya Bautista; Jase A. Berry; Kayla N. Caton; Blaine M. Cauble; Susan E. Groce; Linda J. Harris; George B. Killam; Madelyne K. Nunn; and Deanna K. William

Jasper

Melissa A. Birdsong; Brian J. Bonner; John S. Castillo; Randi J. Harris; Jerry W. Hodges; Darrell W. Martindale; and Robert E. Miller.

Joaquin

Andrea Luna.

Katy

Velasquez, Nicholas.

Kennard

Cody Kendzerski.

Kingwood

Cole J. DeBerry; and Emily C. Ramsey.

Kirbyville

Jade N. Moore.

Livingston

Hector T. Alvarez; Crystal D. Baugh; Sarah L. Camden; David J. Coburn; Travis W. Doucett; Lauren M. Hodge; Daniel L. Kirkpatrick; Cabrena L. Lunsford; Kristy D. McClain; Casey J. Murphy; Holly M. Phillips; Autumn R. Trollinger; and Nancy E. Watson.

Martinsville

Kynda A. Bradshaw. 

Milam

Kendra J. Jackson.

Missouri City

DiStefano, Benito.

Moscow

Gerardo Guerrero.

Nacogdoches

Amy B. Barnhart; Carl J. Bissell; Sarah N. Botkin; Candace M. Counts; Jennifer R. Daniels; Jacqueline E. English; Jerry G. Flores; Brenda D. Gonzalez; Christopher Guardado; Timothy W. Hearn; Karen E. Jones; Alyssa K. Jordan; Enoc Macias; Gedarcius K. Martin; Tyler A. Mayes; Olivia L. Moore; Genoveva Pasillas; Garrett P. Pettitt; Benjamin J. Pipes; Marycarmen Ramirez; Bryce A. Rushing; Misty G. Russell; Cheryl L. Scott; Nathan M. Smith; and Richard D. Williams.

Newton

Josh A. Gooch.

Normangee

Melanie A. Spikes.

Onalaska

Rhonda A. Mosley; and Amanda K. Rushing.

Pollok

 Jamie D. Moore; Percy P. Richardson, Jr.; and Clifford J. Smiley.

Rusk

Trenton D. Ball.

Rye

Jessica L. Rodgers.

San Augustine

Stephanie M. Dees; and Chance C. C. Moore.

Shepherd

Lashonda D. Carr; and Jodie L. West.

Silsbee

Caleb M. Henry.

Spring

Sloane L. Peck; and Christopher D. Thompson.

Spurger

Brittany A. Duvail.

Thorndale

Petra Garcia-Reyes.

Trinity

Natalie A. Parker; Melissa A. Stansberry.

Wells

 Stacie L. Loftin.

Woodville

Elizabeth A. Davis; Morgan Faircloth; Misty A. Ratcliffe; and Teresa M. Sheffield.

Zavalla

Miranda M. Crustner; Adam Havard; and Samantha N. Ortega.

Zwolle (LA)

Stacy R. Toopes.

© 2017 Tomlinson-Leis Communications L.P.