#

Personalize www.YourEastTEXAS.com

Angelina College announces dean's honor list

LUFKIN, May 17, 2017–Angelina College is pleased to release the names of more than 230 students named to the dean’s honor list.

To qualify, students must have enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of college-level work and have attained a grade point average of 3.5 with no grade lower than a “C”.

The names of students who make the dean’s honor list are posted at the end of each long semester.

Following is the list of students divided by locality:

Alto

Richard S. Porter

Apple Springs

Brayli H. Yarbrough

Brenham

Angelica L. Darcus

Broaddus

Jenna N. Sheffield

Burkeville

Sarah E. Glaesemann

Patricia F Miller

Burleson

Preston L. Bonham

Jordyn Kadura

Carrollton

Alec J. Joffre

Chireno

Mistie L. Gattis

Corrigan

John A. Bassett

Christopher Reyes

Hector Valdez

Crockett

Lauren K. Dudley

Jamie G. Nash

Cypress

Kyle R. Allen

Hagan W. Hartman

Garrett A. Herrmann

Jeremy E. Rodriguez

Diboll

James R. Cheshire

Malaya F. Davis

Aaron G. Diggens

James R. Ford

Jose A. Garcia

Alex G. Luna

Fernanda Montoya

Frances K. Mowrey

Andrea Ortega

Eduardo F. Perez

Ignacia J. Prado

Ashley Rodriguez

Taneisha C. Russaw

Jorge Salcedo

Etoile

Derek L. Garsee

Grapevine

Antonio G. Lima

Groveton

Monica M. Gonzalez

Houston

Jilesha D. Waldrup

Huntington

Eric S. Cardwell

Christopher N. Crane

Stacey J. Crane

Jennifer D. Dearing

Eric A. Freeman

Christopher D. Hadnot

Mark Hayes

Johnny Istre

Wayland L. Kennedy

Dale H. Malone

Tristin L. Mitchell

Jessica L. O'Neall

Deborah A. Taylor

Jarred G. White

Baylee A. Williams

Angie N. Wilson

Jasper

Teresa A. Isom

Shannon C. Mase

Abigail V. Patterson

Tamara N. Rotsch

Jensen Beach

Ashley K. O'Toole

Katy

Hayden D. Baker

Kennard

Jeremy D. Brittain

Sekela L. Minor

Chonique R. Simmons

Kirbyville

Esperanza R. Barrow Rosales

Lake Charles

Ashli B. Berry

League City

Gavin A. Howe

Liberty Hill

Lynsey D. Mitchell

Lincoln

Jason L. Towery

Livingston

Angelina E. Adams

Michelle R. Cardiel

Ashlyn B. Carpenter

Priscila M. Damian

Johna L. Gilson

Megan E. Kimes

Matthew W. King

Christina N. Price

Madison D. Reeves

Natalie Williams

Lufkin

Maria L. Acevedo

Ricardo O. Acevedo

Joshua M. Adair

Meagan J. Adair

Katrina A. Adkinson

Victoria D. Allen

Katherine R. Bales

Matthew D. Balle

Landee A. Barnett

Luis A. Bauer

Valeria E. Briones

Belinda M. Brown

Darring L. Bruvold

Sierra D. Busbice

Gayla R. Cabrales

Hugh B. Campbell

Ian G. Cavenall

Jasmine S. Chae

Alexandra K. Chapman

Marcela Chavez

Travian D. Clack

Bethany L. Cole

Sonia M. Concha

Holly R. Copeland

Matthew Cormier

Jose Cruz

Sonia B. Cuellar

Matthew S. Daniel

Ethan W. Davis

Martin Davis

Megan C. Davis

Zerick L. Dickson

Jeffry L. Donatucci

Wade A. Dorris

Leslie A. Durham

Elizabeth A. Eng

Ivan A. Escobedo

Freddy N. Esoh

Kevin K. Fontenot

Morgan A. Foster

Katelyn N. Frankens

Christopher Galloway

Pramod George

Ruben D. Guillen

Robyn O. Haak

Hallie T. Harris

Kelsee A. Harris

Kandle R. Hatten

Eduardo N. Hernandez

Laura M. Hernandez

Yzel B. Hernandez

Ana Herrera

Curtis L. Hight

Stephanie J. Hollman

Billy E. Holt

Sellestine C. Hunt

Thomas C. Hurst

Ernesto M. Jacobo

Mario M. Jacobo

Maria Jaime

Justin N. Jensen

Kristina M. Johnson

Alex R. Kessler

Nathanial D. Kirkpatrick

Alexander Koruth

Alexis H. Law

Lauren G. Leedy

Sutton K. Lowe

Rebecca D. Martin

Benjamin D. McBride

Gracie D. McDonald

Kevin K. McGee

Patricia B. Mercado

Gary S. Modisette

Andrew J. Netherton

Holleen A. Nunn

Marco J. Olalde

Naquavia D. Overshine

Enrique Pacheco

Angelica N. Peloquen

Alexeiv Perez Vazquez

Jins J. Poochakeril

Jon L. Prunes

Jaime L. Ramos

Ty'coia O. Richard

Eddy J. Rivas

Parker S. Robbins

Jada Robins

Yamilex Robles

Amanda Rosales

Joseph P. Santiago

Salvador Segura

Kennedy B. Sessions

Claudia Silva

William C. Simcoe

Lauren E. Slusher

Brandon S. Smith

Jacob W. Smith

Sanantonia M. Smith

Chelsea L. Snow

Erik Sosa

Ronald G. Steveson

Daniel P. Stringer

Kaci L. Stringer

Crystal L. Swearingen

Marcy L. Thomason

Pedro E. Tinajero-Ayala

Simon C. Toole

Andoni J. Uybengkee

Ron Valadez

Maximiliano D. Vallejo

Jessica Vasquez

Angel Vazquez

Jarrod S. Wilson

Christina J. Yarbrough

Jesus Zamora

Moscow

Emily L. Cook

Nacogdoches

Merridith N. Abernathy

Steven L. Arnett

Roy E. Boins

Manuel A. Castellanos

Dustin D. Cheatham

Maegan B. Degeer

Shannon L. Durrett

Jose A. Garcia

Samuel R. Garcia

Abimael Hernandez

Courtney B. Jacildo

Samuel Leblanc

Alisia Lozano

Scott T. Magee

Robert J. Mitchem

Hannah N. Moody

Paul R. Sanders II

Robert R. Smith

Morgan C. Spencer

Olusegun M. Tanimonu

Loyd I. Williams

Marina L. Zinck

Newton

Amy L. Hanks

Onalaska

Lainey N. Alec

Patrick R. Hyland

Paris

Qurdale E. Huff

Pearland

Jacob T. Finke

Point Blank

Jessica Cisneros

Pollok

Jayci B. Allen

Pedro Buenrostro

Lauren E. Oates

Kenneth W. Sanches

Porter

Carolina E. Miranda

Ratcliff

Sonja L. Logan

San Augustine

Marcus D. Hesley

Desiree S. Holmes

Spring

Lane D. Fritz

Rexesha A. Hollis

Roberto A. Malinowski-Tejada

Trinity

Marie I. Mattfeld

Woodville

Kassondra L. Korthals

Zavalla

Chelsey L. Brown

Kyle B. Elliott

Ronald D. Goodwin

William J. Letney

Joanna J. Nelson

Kimberlynn A. Nelson 

© 2017 Tomlinson-Leis Communications L.P.